Jump to content



Wrestler name chane question


  • Please log in to reply
7 replies to this topic

#1 White Kong

White Kong

    Code-X Jobber

  • Code-X Member
  • 53 posts

Posted 11 October 2009 - 04:32 PM

Is it possible to change the name of a wrestler already in the game?

What I want to know is can I take Rey Mysterio and change his name to like Dave or something?

A friend told me it was possible but couldn't find any codes or anything to help.

#2 Hernan

Hernan

    C A S L A

  • Code-X Member
  • 3,789 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Code-X History: Former G-Mod

Posted 11 October 2009 - 06:06 PM

1)This is the wrong section
2)Yes it's possible

#3 White Kong

White Kong

    Code-X Jobber

  • Code-X Member
  • 53 posts

Posted 11 October 2009 - 10:22 PM

I thought it went here in the 08 discussion thread?

#4 Cameron™

Cameron™

    Never Give Up!

  • Code-X Member
  • 10,284 posts

Posted 11 October 2009 - 10:33 PM

So do you want them for 08 or 09?

#5 White Kong

White Kong

    Code-X Jobber

  • Code-X Member
  • 53 posts

Posted 12 October 2009 - 08:11 AM

For 2008 please for PS2 on RAWNTS I think thats how its pronounced.

#6 Hernan

Hernan

    C A S L A

  • Code-X Member
  • 3,789 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Code-X History: Former G-Mod

Posted 12 October 2009 - 09:35 AM

http://www.code-x.ws...8.php?g=9&id=17

The correct section it's the PS2 Code Support.

#7 White Kong

White Kong

    Code-X Jobber

  • Code-X Member
  • 53 posts

Posted 12 October 2009 - 02:01 PM

Those say you can make the name longer or somethin like that. What I want to do is take a wrestler and rename him something different. If I wanted Triple H I could rename him into the Destroyer or somethin like that. can I do that with those codes?

#8 Hernan

Hernan

    C A S L A

  • Code-X Member
  • 3,789 posts
  • Gender:Male
  • Location:Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires, Argentina
  • Code-X History: Former G-Mod

Posted 12 October 2009 - 02:41 PM

Yes you can.